Advertisements

Popular manga

Shokugeki no Soma

Shokugeki no Soma

Shokugeki no Soma

Other name: В поисках божественного рецепта, ยอดนักปรุงโซมะ, 食戟のソーマ, 食戟之灵, 식극의 소마, Food Wars!, Shokugeki no Souma, Soma's Cafeteria Drama

Status: Ongoing

Viewed: 1747704

Summary: From Dan of Population GO: Yukihira Souma's dream is to become a full-time chef in his father's restaurant and surpass his father's culinary skill. But just as Yukihira graduates from middle schools his father, Yukihira Jouichirou, closes down the restaurant to cook in Europe. Although downtrodden, Souma's fighting spirit is rekindled by a challenge from Jouichirou which is to survive in an elite culinary school where only 10% of the students graduate. Can Souma survive? 

Shokugeki no Soma