Advertisements

Popular manga

Machina Angelus

Machina Angelus

Machina Angelus

Other name: マーキナ・アンゲルス, Machine Angel, Makina Angerusu

Status: Completed

Viewed: 130

Summary: 1) Machina Angelus - Angel's Temperature Yuya was all alone after his grandfather passed away. Then Kou, his childhood friend, who abandoned Yuya reappeared back in his life. Unbeknownst to Yuya, Kou has a debilitating disease that forced him to leave his side. So in order for Kou to see Yuya again, he decided to become a Machina Angelus (Machine Angel), a machine he founded! Will the single-minded determination of a genius create a miracle? 2) Machina Angelus - Angel's Oblivion 3) Spicy Hot Life Osawa Takatoshi is alone, his father left the family years ago and his mother is deceased. Now, Death God, Black, arrives at his door with a ring in his hand and a desire to eat curry. How can a Death God and a human find true love? And if they do, will they be able to stay together? Extra) God's Left Hand 

Machina Angelus